The Web The Abney Foundation
2013-14 Abney Scholarship RecipientsPage 1 2

We are pleased to announce the 568 students awarded Abney Scholarships for 2013-14. Congratulations!

Claflin University continued...
Elisha Owens, Duncan, SC
Jacari Owens, Greenville, SC
Mayanna Pearson, Greenville, SC
Derrick Quarles, Greenville, SC
Charlie Simms, Greenville, SC
Brianna Sitton, Greenville, SC
Jimmilia Smith, Greenville, SC
Celena Snoddy, Welford, SC
Nicholas Stewart, Greenville, SC
Dre'quan Thomas, Piedmont, SC
Tiara Williams, Simpsonville, SC
Markell Williams, Lyman, SC
Halle Williamson, Simpsonville, SC
Nicholas Yelverton, Greenville, SC

Aline Abderhalden, Central, SC
Brian Adams, Abbeville, SC
Parker Adkins, Lexington, SC
Michelle Arms, Seneca, SC
Isley Arruda, Myrtle Beach, SC
Larissa Barkley, Easley, SC
Erin Barth, Charleston, SC
Adam Billingsley, Myrtle Beach, SC
Lauren Bishop, Piedmont, SC
Carly Boyle, Greer, SC
Thomas Bradley, Spartanburg, SC
Dylan Bruckner, Aiken, SC
Alyssa Cajka, Greenville, SC
Steffen Campbell, Conway, SC
Samuel Cauthen, Fort Mill, SC
Grace Custer, Clemson, SC
Jason Damm, Fort Mill, SC
Heather Davis, Columbia, SC
Alexandra Denton, Isle of Palms, SC
Cierra Duncan, North Charleston, SC
Alysse Edwards, North Augusta, SC
Daniel Fetterolf, Aiken, SC
Jonathan Flowers, Darlington, SC
Micah Floyd, Walhalla, SC
Lauren Flurry, Anderson, SC
Andrew Foreman, Seneca, SC
Taylor Freshmanick, Little Mountain, SC
Jordan Gainey, Darlington, SC
Brian Golz, Simpsonville, SC
Matthew Groppe, Piedmont, SC
Sarah Grosse, Irmo, SC
Holland Haag, Lake Wylie, SC
Robert Hagins, Lancaster, SC
Haylee Hanling, Mt Pleasant, SC
Kaylee Harrison, Lexington, SC
Justin Harrison, Lexington, SC
Laura Haselden, Spartanburg, SC
Gavin Henderson, Greenville, SC
Megan Henry, Greer, SC
Matthew Higgins, Williamston, SC
Sierra Hoisington, Tega Cay, SC
Matthew Huff, Lexington, SC
McCready Hunter, Clemson, SC
Austin Jacks, Pickens, SC
James Jernigan, Seneca, SC
Benjamin Jessee, North Augusta, SC
Walter Johnson, Fort Mill, SC
Benjamin Jones, Clover, SC
Alex Kellum, Cape Coral, SC
Ashlyn Kelly, North Augusta, SC
Carlie Kerechanin, Greer, SC
Kwang Kim, Sumter, SC
Allen King, North Augusta, SC
Caroline Kornegay, Mt Pleasant, SC
Caroline Lewis, Tega Cay, SC
Adriana Lowry, Chapin, SC
Chandler Lunny, Summerville, SC
Joshua Mace, Lake Wylie, SC
Elliott Mappus, Charleston, SC
Meghan Matlack, Columbia, SC
Rebecca Meeder, Bluffton, SC
Elizabeth Miller, Mt Pleasant, SC
Zachary Miller, Johns Island, SC
William Morgan, Camden, SC
Patrick Ovington, Greenville, SC
Philip Park, Greenville, SC
Sarah Parks, Columbia, SC
Lauren Passailaigue, Mount Pleasant, SC
Hilary Pitts, Pauline, SC
David Prince, Moore, SC
Russell Quarles, Simpsonville, SC
Corey Redmon, Rock Hill, SC
Nicholas Rindge, Charleston, SC
Earl Ritchie, Greenville, SC
Richard Rose, Piedmont, SC
Thomas Selby, Beaufort, SC
Jansen Simmons, Lugoff, SC
Lesley Smith, Rock Hill, SC
Kaitlyn Tompkins, Summerville, SC
Amanda Turner, Piedmont, SC
Jessica Tzeng, Central, SC
Erin Wilson, Pawleys Island, SC
Sarah Wilson, Fort Mill, SC
Kai Wilson, Greer, SC
Daniel Wilson, Spartanburg, SC
Wade Wilson, Taylors, SC
Page 1 2

Home | About Us | Application Guidelines | Colleges | Resources | Contact Us

The Abney Foundation | 100 Vine Street | Anderson, SC 29621
Phone: (864)964-9201 | Fax: (864)964-9209 | email: info@abneyfoundation.org
Copyright© 2014